Show Winners

 

Show Date Judge Dog CC/Best Dog Result Bitch CC/Best Bitch Result RUBIS if not CC winner
Champ 30Oct16 Mrs T Spurr BT Ch Satori Magic Mike (Pride)   BT Ch Shirvin Quando Quando   BT Bulroarus Womaniser (Wiseman)
      BTM Stardom Gold Rush (Elphick)   BTM Speiread Igotcha Bling    
Champ 29Oct16 Mr P Haseldine BT Ch Satori Magic Mike (Pride) RUBIS BT Monkromany Hot Gossip (AI) BIS  
      BTM Stardom Gold Rush (AI)   BTM Speiread Igotcha Bling    
Champ 29Oct16 Dr J Spurr BT Jacamar Fury Road (AI) (Dowell) BIS BT Bullpatchy Miss Cassidy (Cook)   BT Bulroarus Womaniser (Wiseman)
      BTM Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (Zullo)   BTM Speiread Igotcha Bling (Ruch)    
Champ 8Nov15 Mr P Berman (NSW) BT Evildouer Tour OV Duty (Villano) BIS BT Evildouer Night N Paris (Villano) RUBIS  
      BTM Stardom Gold Rush (Schofield)   BTM Hulia Angel Hand (AI) (Frith)    
Champ 7Nov15 Mr D Harris (USA) BT Tenaz High Voltage (Bathgate) BIS Shirvin Queen of the Blues (Eyers) RUBIS  
      BTM Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (Zullo)   BTM Hulia Angel Hand (AI) (Frith)    
 Champ  9Nov14  Mrs C Alexander (USA) BT Bulroarus Bad Boy Boris (Wiseman)   BT Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun  RUBIS   
       BTM Ch Bullacktiv Two Moon (Craven)    Hulia Zacs Girl (Frith)  BIS  
Champ  8Nov14 Mr D Alexander (USA)  BT Bullpatchy River Man (Cook)   RUBIS  Hellofabull Royal Bliss (Campbell) BIS   
      BTM Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl   BTM Hulia Zacs Girl (Frith)    
Champ 3Nov13 Mr G Smith (Can) BT Alunday Annihilator (Hoare)   BT Bullroy High Maintenance (Humphrey) RUBIS  
      BTM Ch Kahmins Harvest Moon (Hellsten)   BTM Stardom Black Diamontina (AI) (Schofield) BIS  
Champ 2Nov13 Mrs N Smith (Can) BT Bullpatchy River Man (Cook) BIS BT Bullpatchy Rivers Run (Cook)   BT Stardom Devils Seed (AI) (Elphick)
      BTM Ch Kahmins Harvest Moon (Hellsten)   BTM Stardom Black Diamontina (AI) (Schofield)    
Champ 30Sep12 Mrs H Holland (NZ) BT Jacamare The Hurricane (Dowall) BIS BT Semajon Carina (Sutcliffe) RUBIS  
      BTM Speiread Tennessee Gold (Speiread Knls)   BTM Minibrook Queen Ofth Action (Williams)    
Champ 29Sep12 Mrs L Flegg (NZ)    BT Bullroy BK Jack (Humphrey) RUBIS BT Delphinus Sheza Beauty (Skeirenz) BIS  
      BTM Speiread Tennessee Gold (Speiread Knls)   BTM Speiread Pure Bling (Speiread Knls)    
Champ 2Oct11 Mr D Harris (USA) BT Bullroy Sumrnuts (Humphrey)   BT Bonari Celtic Rose (Pride) BIS  
      BTM Am Gr Ch Bonsai Fools Gold   BTM Speiread Noughts N Crosses (Speiread Knls) RUBIS  
Champ 1Oct11 Ms G Denman (USA) BT Bullroy BK Johnny (Humphrey)   BT Bullroy BK Cruiser (Humphrey) RUBIS  
      BTM Am Gr Ch Bonsai Fools Gold BIS BTM Speiread Noughts N Crosses (Speiread Knls)    
Champ 3Oct10 Mrs M Burgoine (Vic) BT Bullroy Sumrnuts (Humphrey)   BT Wakatang Hysteria (Simpson/Hirst) BIS BT Amatol Kalinder Girl (Berman/Thompson) Res Bitch CC
Open 2Oct10 Mr E Ball (UK) BT Bullroy Sumrnuts (Humphrey) RUIS Bullroy Chick Chick Boom (Humphrey) BIS  
      BTM Minibrook Eye See You (Williams)   BTM Ch Bullactiv Walksinwater (Zullo)    
Champ 4Oct09 Mrs E Foy (UK) BT Bullroy Reco
(S & S Humphrey)
RUBIS BT Bonari Celtic Rose (Pride) BIS  
          BTM Ch Stardom Sizzler (Elphick)    
16th Trophy Show 3Oct09 Ms N Waynee (USA)

Ormandy/Souperlative Boxes - Bullroy Reco (Humphrey)

 

 

Ormandy Box - Wakatang Love Bomb (Wright)
Souperlative Box - Evildouer Picture Puzzle (Villano)

   
Champ 5Oct08 Mr J Jamieson (NSW) BT Westbul Charlie Boy
(S Watkiss)
BIS BT Alunday Fortune Cookie (L & T Hoare)   BT Ch Satori Karnakarrhu
(L & G Stephenson) RUBIS
Champ 4Oct08 Mrs M Stewart (Qld) BT Ch Satori Karnakarrhu (L&G Stephenson) BIS BT Bullroy Dream Catcher (S & S Humphrey)   BT Alunday Hoodlum (L & T Hoare) Res Dog DD RUBIS
 Champ  30Sep07  Mrs L Martin (NSW) BT Bulroarus Runamuk (Wiseman)   BT Amatol Meye Doll (Berman/Thompson)  BIS BT Missigai Mahiri (M & D Cross)
      BTM Stardom Up Boyz (Eyers)   BTM Warriorbull Opalnera (Bennett)    
Champ 29Sep07 Ms K King (SA) BT Ch Kubhaven Bullwinkle (Bush) RUBIS BT Amatol Meye Doll (Berman/Thompson) BIS  
      BTM Stardom Up Boyz (Eyers)   BTM Warriorbull Opalnera (Bennett)    
Champ 1Oct06 Mr D Hill (NZ) BT Bulroarus Dr No (Gavin/Wiseman)   BT Missigai Music Makes Me (Cross)    
      BTM Amatol Jackaroo (Berman/Thompson RUBIS BTM Ch Stardom Black Diamond (Elphick) BIS  
Champ 30Sep06 Ms D Cuthbert (SA) BT Shirvin Slice Of Heaven (Healand) BIS BT Bullpatchy Mercedes (Bullpatchy Knls) RUBIS  
      BTM Amatol Jackaroo (Berman/Thompson   BTM Ch Stardom Black Diamond (Elphick)    
Champ 1Oct05 Mrs M Reynolds (Qld) BT Tiponya Im All That (Healand) BIS BT Rijiaca Mystic River (Puffett) RUBIS  
      BTM Glenric White Night (Wright/Hopkins)        
Champ 2Oct04 Mrs G Stephenson (Qld) BT Rijiaca Man In Black (Puffett) BIS BT Taffnbull Naughty Butnice (Healand) RUBIS  
          BTM Stardom Black Diamond (Elphick)    
Champ 4Oct03 Mr L Stephenson (Qld) BT Amatol Diablo (Berman/Thompson) BIS BT Rijiaca Charm Buster (Cross) RUBIS  
Champ 5Oct02 Mr A Reading (SA) BT Amatol Diablo (Berman/Thompson) RUBIS BT Keory Keera (O'Brien) BIS  
      BTM Ch Amato Sven Svennson (Allen)   BTM Amatol Aphrodite (Berman/Thompson)    
Champ 29Sep01 Miss J Clarke (NZ) BT Dimeca The Undertaker (Gatt)   BT Ch Merlindan Portia (Imp UK) (Craven) BIS  
      Ch Bullactiv Sitting Bull (Schafer/Zullo) BTM   Ch Schardale Millenium Star (Schafer) BTM RUBIS  
 Champ  30Sep00  Mrs P Puffett (NSW) BT Shirvin Color Me Cool (Healand)  BIS BT Bullamakanka Jackpot (Myall)    
      BTM Schardale Master Jedi (Schafer)  RUBIS BTM Amatol Aphrodite (Berman/Thompson)    
 Champ  2Oct99  Mr S Craven (NSW) BT Ch Bargusby Breathtaker (Fisher)  RUBIS BT Ch Missigai Black Id Susan (Cross)  BIS  
      BTM Ch Amatol Sven Svennson (Allen)   BTM Amatol Hot Chillywoman (Thompson/Berman)    
 Champ  15Nov98  Mr S Honnery (WA) BT Swaggerbout Illusion (Anderson)  RUBIS BT Astrobull Jupiters Rain (Tolhurst)  BIS  
      BTM Ch Schardale Moustache Pete (Schafer)   BTM Schardale Ms Blackpepper (Schafer)    
10th Trophy Show 16Nov97 Mr J Remer (USA)

Ormandy/Souperlative Boxes  - Dog
Brugown Diamond Eye (Brown)
 

  Ormandy Box - Bitch
Ch Brugown Solitaire Magic (Brown)
Souperlative Box - Bitch
Delshec Scotch Kiss (French)
   
Champ 15Nov97 Mr J Watkiss (WA) BT Brugown Diamond Eye (Brown) BIS BT Swaggerbout Emmanuelle (Anderson)   BT Ch Bullamakanka Young Gun (Myall) Dog
      BTM Amatol Res Alert (Berman/Thompson)   BTM Amatol Crazy Baby (Berman/Thompson)    
Champ 10Nov96 Mrs L Martin (NSW) BT Bullamakanka Young Gun (Myall)   BT Amatol Kandy Kisses (Thompson/Berman) BIS BT Apollyon Zulu Dawn (Wright) (Bitch)
      BTM Amatol Crazy Horse (Thompson/Berman)   BTM Schardale Miss Sangaree (Craven)    
Champ 12Nov95 Mrs M Stewart (Qld) BT Bullamakanka Young Gun (Myall) BIS BT Apollyon Zulu Dawn Wright/Davis)   BT Ch Nichmari Black Jack (Isaacs) (Dog)
Champ 13Nov94 Ms D Cuthbert (SA) BT Nichmari Black Jack (Isaacs) BIS BT Shirvin Bella Maree (Healand) RUBIS  
Open 18Jun94 Mr M Plane (NSW) BT Shirvin Grand Deal (Humphrey) BIS BT Ch Bargusby Stare Ways (Brown) RUBIS  
Champ 14Nov93 Mrs C Larkin (UK) BT Buffington Kicsi Kasper (Hansen) BIS BT Bargusby Stareways (Brown) RUBIS  
      BTM Schardale Master Andrew (Officer)   BTM Schardale Miss Icepepper (Schafer)    
Open 27Jun93

S Isaacs (Dogs
J Isaacs (Bitches)
M Plane (Referee)

BT Ch Ziltech Son O Stone   BT Vangelis Western Accent (Dougan) BIS BT Kielin Sweet Elite (Bryant) (Bitch)
Open 27Jun92 Mr J Jamieson (NSW) BT Nichmari Union Jack (Isaacs) RUBIS BT Ch Nichmari Sammy Jo (Isaacs) BIS  

Contact Details

Di Cross
Canberra, ACT, Australia
Phone : 02 - 62303660
Email : bullterriers@actbtc.com